Gustavus Adolphus Gusties
Schedule
Overall: 20-18 - Conference: 9-11 | |||
3/20 | at Mount Marty (S.D.) | L, 3-1 | BX |
3/20 | at Mount Marty (S.D.) | W, 2-0 | BX |
3/22 | at Northwestern (Minn.) • | W, 3-0 | BX |
3/22 | at Northwestern (Minn.) • | L, 4-3 | BX |
3/25 | vs. DePauw • | L, 6-0 | BX |
3/25 | at DePauw • | L, 5-4 | BX |
3/26 | vs. Luther • | L, 7-3 | BX |
3/26 | vs. Carthage • | L, 19-4 | BX RC |
3/28 | at Williams • | L, 12-11 | BX |
3/28 | vs. Middlebury • | W, 10-9 | BX |
3/30 | at Williams • | W, 16-7 | BX |
3/30 | vs. Middlebury • | W, 5-3 | BX |
4/4 | vs. Martin Luther • | W, 12-2 | BX |
4/4 | vs. Martin Luther • | W, 9-2 | BX |
4/6 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | L, 10-7 | BX |
4/6 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
4/10 | at Hamline * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/10 | at Hamline * • | L, 13-3 | BX |
4/12 | vs. Augsburg * • | L, 8-2 | BX |
4/12 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 9-7 | BX |
4/16 | at St. John's * • | L, 7-6 | BX |
4/16 | at St. John's * • | L, 16-3 | BX |
4/18 | at Martin Luther • | W, 5-2 | BX |
4/18 | at Martin Luther • | W, 9-1 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Macalester * • | L, 9-4 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Macalester * • | L, 10-6 | BX |
4/23 | at St. Olaf * • | W, 15-2 | BX |
4/23 | at St. Olaf * • | W, 9-8 | BX |
4/26 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 5-0 | BX |
4/26 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 4-2 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Carleton * • | W, 5-0 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Carleton * • | L, 4-0 | BX |
5/1 | vs. Minnesota-Morris • | W, 4-0 | BX |
5/1 | vs. Minnesota-Morris • | W, 3-0 | BX |
5/4 | vs. Bethel * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
5/4 | vs. Bethel * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
5/7 | at St. Thomas * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
5/7 | at St. Thomas * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 20-18 - Conference: 9-11 | |||
4/6 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | L, 10-7 | BX |
4/6 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
4/10 | at Hamline * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/10 | at Hamline * • | L, 13-3 | BX |
4/12 | vs. Augsburg * • | L, 8-2 | BX |
4/12 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 9-7 | BX |
4/16 | at St. John's * • | L, 7-6 | BX |
4/16 | at St. John's * • | L, 16-3 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Macalester * • | L, 9-4 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Macalester * • | L, 10-6 | BX |
4/23 | at St. Olaf * • | W, 15-2 | BX |
4/23 | at St. Olaf * • | W, 9-8 | BX |
4/26 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 5-0 | BX |
4/26 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 4-2 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Carleton * • | W, 5-0 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Carleton * • | L, 4-0 | BX |
5/4 | vs. Bethel * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
5/4 | vs. Bethel * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
5/7 | at St. Thomas * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
5/7 | at St. Thomas * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2016 Standings
St. Thomas | 14-6 | 25-15 |
St. John's | 13-7 | 32-14 |
Hamline | 13-7 | 28-15 |
St. Mary's (Minn.) | 13-7 | 27-15-1 |
Concordia-Moorhead | 11-9 | 21-18 |
Gustavus Adolphus | 9-11 | 20-18 |
Augsburg | 9-11 | 19-19 |
Bethel | 9-11 | 19-19 |
Carleton | 8-12 | 12-28 |
Macalester | 6-14 | 17-18 |
St. Olaf | 5-15 | 11-26 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 2482
Location: St. Peter, MN
Colors: Black, Gold
Region: Midwest
Field: Gustavus Field (200)